Old Gold Standard

1959-60

Coach: Ray Eddy · Record: 11-12 · Big Ten: 6-8 · Tier C

Measures

Season measures
MeasureValue
Tier C standardized measure-0.37
Conference games14
Accomplishment total17.00
Big Ten wins6
NCAA bidFalse
NCAA result-

Games

No game-level detail table is available for this season.

Players

Player lines, 1959-60
PlayerPosGPPtsRebAst
Harvey AustinGuard21211670
Jerry BerkshireForward232071370
Terry DischingerCenter236053280
Wilson Eison Jr.Center213922740
John KammanCenter1519330
Robert KehrtGuard2293280
Gerald LawlisGuard4310
Tim McGinleyGuard2073400
Darrell McQuittyForward15132930
Richard MitchellGuard23176600
Robert MotsingerForward1742200
Robert OrrillGuard18131540
George StaufferForward2030
Philip WillsForward2081550