Old Gold Standard

1964-65

Coach: Ray Eddy · Record: 12-12 · Big Ten: 5-9 · Tier C

Measures

Season measures
MeasureValue
Tier C standardized measure-1.44
Conference games14
Accomplishment total17.00
Big Ten wins5
NCAA bidFalse
NCAA result-

Games

No game-level detail table is available for this season.

Players

Player lines, 1964-65
PlayerPosGPPtsRebAst
Earl BrownCenter221101130
Steve CunninghamForward1116120
Henry EbershoffGuard51570
Bob GrieseGuard1622330
Paul HarberForward1533390
Rod HicksForward1452270
Ron HughesGuard1974210
Joe JamesonGuard / Forward1228200
Dave JohnsonGuard1965330
Bill JonesCenter141091450
Tom Niemeier-241681340
Steve O’NeillForward59110
Bob PurkhiserGuard22440850
Dave SchellhaseForward247041950
Doug TrudeauForward1984660