Old Gold Standard

1965-66

Coach: George King · Record: 8-16 · Big Ten: 4-10 · Tier C

Measures

Season measures
MeasureValue
Tier C standardized measure-1.56
Conference games14
Accomplishment total12.00
Big Ten wins4
NCAA bidFalse
NCAA result-

Games

No game-level detail table is available for this season.

Players

Player lines, 1965-66
PlayerPosGPPtsRebAst
Keith Berkey-1388830
Denny BradyGuard24247790
Bernie ConradGuard132380
Henry EbershoffGuard24380890
George GramsCenter231251310
Joe JamesonGuard / Forward2151550
Dave JohnsonGuard1855240
Steve O’NeillForward1757660
Dave SchellhaseForward247812550
Hank SuerthCenter1538450
Doug TrudeauForward2194880