Old Gold Standard

1966-67

Coach: George King · Record: 15-9 · Big Ten: 7-7 · Tier C

Measures

Season measures
MeasureValue
Tier C standardized measure-0.33
Conference games14
Accomplishment total22.00
Big Ten wins7
NCAA bidFalse
NCAA result-

Games

No game-level detail table is available for this season.

Players

Player lines, 1966-67
PlayerPosGPPtsRebAst
Roger BlalockForward / Center232832260
Denny BradyGuard24246420
Bernie ConradGuard91750
William ConwellForward9880
Henry EbershoffGuard24360600
Herman GilliamGuard / Forward243942320
Dave JohnsonGuard1248220
Billy KellerGuard24314780
Ted ReasonerCenter19157760
Jon ReynoldsForward23104830
Randy SaalForward71820
Rick Snider-152470
Hank SuerthCenter2072660
Ralph TaylorForward87110