Old Gold Standard

1967-68

Coach: George King · Record: 15-9 · Big Ten: 9-5 · Tier C

Measures

Season measures
MeasureValue
Tier C standardized measure0.75
Conference games14
Accomplishment total24.00
Big Ten wins9
NCAA bidFalse
NCAA result-

Games

No game-level detail table is available for this season.

Players

Player lines, 1967-68
PlayerPosGPPtsRebAst
Chuck BavisCenter2379660
Tyrone BedfordForward242001910
Roger BlalockForward / Center845550
Bernie ConradGuard1927150
William ConwellForward22991040
Herman GilliamGuard / Forward223462000
Jerry JohnsonCenter241361230
Billy KellerGuard243841090
Rick MountGuard24683670
Ted ReasonerCenter1846230
Jon ReynoldsForward2033350
Hank SuerthCenter1435190
Ralph TaylorForward1623260
Glenn Young-5000