Old Gold Standard

1968-69

Coach: George King · Record: 23-5 · Big Ten: 13-1 · Tier C

Measures

Season measures
MeasureValue
Tier C standardized measure1.92
Conference games14
Accomplishment total68.02
Big Ten wins13
NCAA bidTrue
NCAA result3-1 (Champ.)

Games

No game-level detail table is available for this season.

Players

Player lines, 1968-69
PlayerPosGPPtsRebAst
Chuck BavisCenter241331080
Tyrone BedfordForward26961210
George FaerberForward282531960
Herman GilliamGuard / Forward243782040
Jerry JohnsonCenter271301240
Frank KaufmanCenter2467490
Billy KellerGuard273581230
Steve LongfellowGuard11650
Rick MountGuard28932900
Ted ReasonerCenter1721270
Ralph TaylorForward2243350
Larry WeatherfordGuard28186600