Old Gold Standard

1969-70

Coach: George King · Record: 18-6 · Big Ten: 11-3 · Tier C

Measures

Season measures
MeasureValue
Tier C standardized measure1.35
Conference games14
Accomplishment total29.00
Big Ten wins11
NCAA bidFalse
NCAA result-

Games

No game-level detail table is available for this season.

Players

Player lines, 1969-70
PlayerPosGPPtsRebAst
Tyrone BedfordForward241241910
George FaerberForward242982410
Bob FordForward / Center242801840
William FranklinForward / Center201521170
Jerry JohnsonCenter1850380
Frank KaufmanCenter1438260
Bill KrocGuard1014180
Steve LongfellowGuard1830190
Rick MountGuard20708540
Jim RogersForward1424350
Randy ThompsonGuard1528110
Larry WeatherfordGuard233901200