Old Gold Standard

1971-72

Coach: George King · Record: 12-12 · Big Ten: 6-8 · Tier C

Measures

Season measures
MeasureValue
Tier C standardized measure-0.59
Conference games14
Accomplishment total18.00
Big Ten wins6
NCAA bidFalse
NCAA result-

Games

No game-level detail table is available for this season.

Players

Player lines, 1971-72
PlayerPosGPPtsRebAst
Bob FordForward / Center2447023026
William FranklinForward / Center1935725814
Denny GamaufGuard192004649
Tom GilbertGuard20841829
Frank KendrickForward2426815123
Dave LukeGuard221083729
Murray MalveauxGuard5220
Kenny OttoCenter1639373
Mark PhillipsGuard6660
Jovon PriceGuard20444514
Rick RisingerGuard7532
Jim RogersForward1658565
Bruce RoseForward241107619
Randy ShieldsForward9970
Randy ThompsonGuard17402011
Dave Webster-4110