Old Gold Standard

1972-73

Coach: Fred Schaus · Record: 15-9 · Big Ten: 8-6 · Tier C

Measures

Season measures
MeasureValue
Tier C standardized measure-0.70
Conference games14
Accomplishment total23.00
Big Ten wins8
NCAA bidFalse
NCAA result-

Games

No game-level detail table is available for this season.

Players

Player lines, 1972-73
PlayerPosGPPtsRebAst
Denny GamaufGuard191343925
John GarrettCenter2442022015
Tom GilbertGuard13541320
Frank KendrickForward2444521027
Dave LukeGuard17742933
Jerry NicholsForward241518627
Kenny OttoCenter2364708
Bruce ParkinsonGuard24232118147
Jovon PriceGuard2414511634
Willis Price-815100
Rick RisingerGuard18842123
Bruce RoseForward24904917
Randy ShieldsForward5960