Old Gold Standard

1974-75

Coach: Fred Schaus · Record: 17-11 · Big Ten: 11-7 · Tier C

Measures

Season measures
MeasureValue
Tier C standardized measure0.58
Conference games18
Accomplishment total28.00
Big Ten wins11
NCAA bidFalse
NCAA result-

Games

No game-level detail table is available for this season.

Players

Player lines, 1974-75
PlayerPosGPPtsRebAst
Mark Barnhizer-2210
John GarrettCenter2855328036
Walter JordanForward2839420544
Pat ManahanGuard1563148
Rob McCarterCenter1628215
Jerry NicholsForward18804116
Eugene ParkerGuard2824669100
Bruce ParkinsonGuard28362132207
Dick SatterfieldGuard26622424
Tom SchefflerCenter2813911312
Mike SteeleForward19433343
Gerald ThomasForward211015816
Wayne WallsForward2826814231
Michael WhiteCenter918140