Old Gold Standard

1981-82

Coach: Gene Keady · Record: 18-14 · Big Ten: 11-7 · Tier C

Measures

Season measures
MeasureValue
Tier C standardized measure-0.48
Conference games18
Accomplishment total25.00
Big Ten wins11
NCAA bidFalse
NCAA result-

Games

No game-level detail table is available for this season.

Players

Player lines, 1981-82
PlayerPosGPPtsRebAst
Ted BensonCenter2631382
Jim BullockForward2854318
Curt ClawsonGuard151943
Russell CrossCenter3247520439
Keith EdmonsonGuard3267710264
Greg EifertForward3295657
Joe GampferCenter2136324
Ricky HallGuard321296885
Jon KitchelForward25491613
Jon LawsonGuard9742
Dan PalombizioForward30797818
Kyle PetersonForward7550
Jim RowinskiForward517192
Mike ScearceForward3231321860
Kevin StallingsGuard3213955113