Old Gold Standard

1982-83

Coach: Gene Keady · Record: 21-9 · Big Ten: 11-7 · Tier C

Measures

Season measures
MeasureValue
Tier C standardized measure-0.43
Conference games18
Accomplishment total31.38
Big Ten wins11
NCAA bidTrue
NCAA result1-1 (2nd Rd.)

Games

No game-level detail table is available for this season.

Players

Player lines, 1982-83
PlayerPosGPPtsRebAst
John Askew-2320
Ted BensonCenter9244
Jim BullockForward3022016726
Curt ClawsonGuard302103618
Russell CrossCenter2951421633
Greg EifertForward24985829
Mack GadisGuard14391212
Joe GampferCenter1624272
Ricky HallGuard2918182130
Dan PalombizioForward2919510134
Craig PerryGuard121761
Kyle PetersonForward7231
Steve ReidGuard3036146109
Herb RobinsonGuard1327183
Jim RowinskiForward2581617