Old Gold Standard

1991-92

Coach: Gene Keady · Record: 18-15 · Big Ten: 8-10 · Tier A/B

Measures

Season measures
MeasureValue
Rating (z)1.01
Rank in field#52
Schedule strength8.10
Accomplishment total24.50
Big Ten wins8
NCAA bidFalse
NCAA result-

Games

All games, 1991-92
DateOpponentHome?MarginOpp. rating (z)Opp. rankExpected marginResidual
1991-11-20Ball StHome8.00.75#706.21.8
1991-11-21Oklahoma StAway-28.02.00#7-12.6-15.4
1991-12-02Indiana StAway16.0-0.00#1554.711.3
1991-12-06Prairie ViewHome46.0-2.96#29838.27.8
1991-12-07WI Green BayHome-16.00.99#554.1-20.1
1991-12-15GeorgiaHome3.01.03#483.8-0.8
1991-12-17StetsonHome26.0-1.46#27925.30.7
1991-12-21ButlerAway6.00.70#78-1.37.3
1991-12-23Missouri StHome9.00.57#917.71.3
1991-12-28Loyola-ChicagoAway-8.0-0.07#1585.3-13.3
1992-01-02North CarolinaAway-28.01.56#17-8.7-19.3
1992-01-04W MichiganHome16.00.60#867.58.5
1992-01-08IllinoisAway-2.01.11#40-4.82.8
1992-01-11IowaHome8.01.49#19-0.28.2
1992-01-15MichiganAway5.01.73#14-10.215.2
1992-01-22Michigan StHome-5.01.55#18-0.7-4.3
1992-01-25NorthwesternHome19.00.15#13711.47.6
1992-01-28IndianaAway-41.02.58#1-17.6-23.4
1992-02-02WisconsinAway-10.00.57#92-0.2-9.8
1992-02-05MinnesotaHome8.00.92#604.83.2
1992-02-08Ohio StAway-12.02.15#4-13.81.8
1992-02-11IllinoisHome-5.01.11#403.1-8.1
1992-02-15IowaAway-20.01.49#19-8.1-11.9
1992-02-20NorthwesternAway16.00.15#1373.512.5
1992-02-22Michigan StAway-2.01.55#18-8.66.6
1992-02-26Ohio StHome-7.02.15#4-5.9-1.1
1992-02-29WisconsinHome10.00.57#927.82.2
1992-03-07MinnesotaAway10.00.92#60-3.213.2
1992-03-11MichiganHome-9.01.73#14-2.2-6.8
1992-03-15IndianaHome2.02.58#1-9.611.6

Players

Player lines, 1991-92
PlayerPosGPPtsRebAst
Woody AustinGuard3361015797
Brandon BrantleyForward3148675
Linc DarnerGuard331503846
Cuonzo MartinGuard3319010850
Cornelius McNaryCenter3071676
Matt PainterGuard331104751
Craig RileyCenter3336413116
Tim SpikerGuard15613
Ian StanbackForward3327819227
Travis TriceGuard3315155110
Matt WaddellGuard3328874111