Old Gold Standard

1999-00

Coach: Gene Keady · Record: 24-10 · Big Ten: 12-4 · Tier A/B

Measures

Season measures
MeasureValue
Rating (z)1.68
Rank in field#21
Schedule strength7.64
Accomplishment total42.36
Big Ten wins12
NCAA bidTrue
NCAA result3-1 (Elite 8)

Games

All games, 1999-00
DateOpponentHome?MarginOpp. rating (z)Opp. rankExpected marginResidual
1999-11-23FloridaAway11.02.21#4-4.415.4
1999-11-24North CarolinaHome-15.01.61#250.6-15.6
1999-12-01NC StateHome-2.01.01#499.4-11.4
1999-12-04AkronHome9.00.54#9713.2-4.2
1999-12-07Illinois StAway11.0-0.21#17611.8-0.8
1999-12-09W IllinoisHome35.0-0.96#25925.79.3
1999-12-11Coppin StHome21.0-0.69#23423.4-2.4
1999-12-18Ball StHome-20.00.99#525.7-25.7
1999-12-22C MichiganHome31.0-0.38#19320.910.1
1999-12-27Santa ClaraAway15.00.37#1197.08.0
1999-12-30UCLAAway-2.01.31#33-0.7-1.3
2000-01-03Murray StHome28.00.61#8912.715.3
2000-01-08MichiganHome-2.00.42#11314.3-16.3
2000-01-12IllinoisAway3.01.78#13-4.77.7
2000-01-15WisconsinHome11.01.72#153.47.6
2000-01-19MinnesotaAway5.00.56#935.5-0.5
2000-01-22IndianaHome6.01.72#173.52.5
2000-01-26WisconsinAway-10.01.72#15-4.2-5.8
2000-01-29Ohio StAway-9.01.70#19-4.0-5.0
2000-02-02NorthwesternHome19.0-0.74#23923.9-4.9
2000-02-05IowaAway26.00.80#713.522.5
2000-02-08Michigan StHome3.02.58#1-3.76.7
2000-02-12NorthwesternAway19.0-0.74#23916.32.7
2000-02-16IowaHome8.00.80#7111.1-3.1
2000-02-19MinnesotaHome36.00.56#9313.122.9
2000-02-24MichiganAway3.00.42#1136.6-3.6
2000-02-27Penn StHome17.00.95#579.87.2
2000-02-29IndianaAway-14.01.72#17-4.1-9.9
2000-03-10WisconsinHome-12.01.72#15-0.4-11.6
2000-03-16DaytonAway1.01.10#414.8-3.8
2000-03-18OklahomaAway4.01.89#10-1.85.8
2000-03-23GonzagaAway9.01.61#240.68.4
2000-03-25WisconsinHome-4.01.72#15-0.4-3.6

Players

Player lines, 1999-00
PlayerPosGPPtsRebAst
John AllisonCenter3386397
Brian CardinalForward3244620371
Jaraan CornellGuard3341214171
Carson CunninghamGuard3437366140
Chad KerkhofGuard30572424
Maynard LewisGuard342038841
Kenneth LoweGuard2135910
Greg McQuayCenter3428118811
Mike RobinsonForward3440121274
Rodney SmithForward3417311030
Adam WetzelCenter2538383