Old Gold Standard

2000-01

Coach: Gene Keady · Record: 17-15 · Big Ten: 6-10 · Tier A/B

Measures

Season measures
MeasureValue
Rating (z)1.13
Rank in field#42
Schedule strength6.87
Accomplishment total21.50
Big Ten wins6
NCAA bidFalse
NCAA result-

Games

All games, 2000-01
DateOpponentHome?MarginOpp. rating (z)Opp. rankExpected marginResidual
2000-11-21C MichiganHome-1.00.06#14812.7-13.7
2000-11-25ArizonaHome3.02.70#2-8.611.6
2000-11-29VirginiaAway-19.01.67#17-8.5-10.5
2000-12-02Appalachian StHome14.0-1.20#27422.9-8.9
2000-12-08DuquesneHome26.0-0.48#21217.18.9
2000-12-09Alabama A&MHome28.0-0.81#24519.78.3
2000-12-16ValparaisoHome27.00.53#1028.918.1
2000-12-18Santa ClaraHome46.00.40#1089.936.1
2000-12-22Florida IntlHome45.0-0.91#25720.624.4
2000-12-27AkronAway31.0-0.39#2018.222.8
2000-12-30UCLAHome-5.01.77#12-1.1-3.9
2001-01-03MichiganHome20.00.09#14312.47.6
2001-01-06NorthwesternAway8.00.11#1404.13.9
2001-01-10WisconsinHome6.01.44#241.64.4
2001-01-13IowaHome-10.01.34#312.3-12.3
2001-01-17MinnesotaAway-3.00.70#85-0.6-2.4
2001-01-20NorthwesternHome19.00.11#14012.36.7
2001-01-23IndianaAway-11.01.72#14-8.9-2.1
2001-01-27MinnesotaHome15.00.70#857.67.4
2001-02-04Michigan StAway-17.02.48#4-15.0-2.0
2001-02-07WisconsinAway-19.01.44#24-6.6-12.4
2001-02-10IllinoisHome-21.02.41#5-6.3-14.7
2001-02-14Ohio StHome-1.01.28#342.8-3.8
2001-02-17Penn StAway-21.01.23#38-4.9-16.1
2001-02-21IowaAway-6.01.34#31-5.9-0.1
2001-02-24MichiganAway19.00.09#1434.214.8
2001-03-03IndianaHome-16.01.72#14-0.7-15.3
2001-03-08MinnesotaAway14.00.70#853.510.5
2001-03-09IllinoisHome-17.02.41#5-10.4-6.6

Players

Player lines, 2000-01
PlayerPosGPPtsRebAst
John AllisonCenter2525613329
Travis BestGuard2014129
Brett BuscherForward3215112114
Carson CunninghamGuard3231557141
Willie DeaneGuard3227610055
Kevin GarrityCenter2823377
Maynard LewisGuard3231811335
Kenneth LoweGuard323619459
Joe MarshallGuard302078833
Austin ParkinsonGuard32453473
Rodney SmithForward2636112425
Adam WetzelCenter1964614