Old Gold Standard

2001-02

Coach: Gene Keady · Record: 13-18 · Big Ten: 5-11 · Tier A/B

Measures

Season measures
MeasureValue
Rating (z)0.55
Rank in field#86
Schedule strength6.62
Accomplishment total18.00
Big Ten wins5
NCAA bidFalse
NCAA result-

Games

All games, 2001-02
DateOpponentHome?MarginOpp. rating (z)Opp. rankExpected marginResidual
2001-11-16ValparaisoAway4.01.17#45-9.013.0
2001-11-21RadfordHome7.0-0.23#18910.2-3.2
2001-11-24StanfordHome-16.01.67#13-8.8-7.2
2001-11-27ButlerHome-6.01.37#32-2.4-3.6
2001-11-30William & MaryHome17.0-0.50#22512.34.7
2001-12-02OaklandHome18.00.25#1266.411.6
2001-12-05XavierHome4.01.51#25-3.57.5
2001-12-08ArizonaHome-13.01.62#16-8.4-4.6
2001-12-15DaytonHome-11.01.30#37-5.9-5.1
2001-12-17IL ChicagoHome7.00.29#1186.10.9
2001-12-20Missouri StAway1.00.34#1131.6-0.6
2001-12-21Texas A&MHome-7.0-0.41#2127.5-14.5
2001-12-22CincinnatiHome-17.02.34#4-14.1-2.9
2001-12-29Robert MorrisHome34.0-1.38#29219.214.8
2002-01-02Ohio StHome-8.01.57#19-4.0-4.0
2002-01-05MichiganAway-4.00.16#141-1.0-3.0
2002-01-09IllinoisHome9.01.98#8-7.216.2
2002-01-12MinnesotaHome-16.01.16#46-0.7-15.3
2002-01-16Michigan StAway-9.01.36#33-10.51.5
2002-01-19WisconsinAway-11.01.04#52-8.0-3.0
2002-01-23NorthwesternHome2.00.41#1055.2-3.2
2002-01-26IowaHome5.01.13#48-0.55.5
2002-01-31IndianaAway-14.02.08#6-16.22.2
2002-02-06Penn StAway-13.0-0.38#2063.2-16.2
2002-02-09IllinoisAway-2.01.98#8-15.413.4
2002-02-13MichiganHome36.00.16#1417.228.8
2002-02-16Michigan StHome-3.01.36#33-2.3-0.7
2002-02-20NorthwesternAway-13.00.41#105-3.0-10.0
2002-02-23Ohio StAway-11.01.57#19-12.21.2
2002-03-02Penn StHome35.0-0.38#20611.423.6
2002-03-07IowaHome-15.01.13#48-0.5-14.5

Players

Player lines, 2001-02
PlayerPosGPPtsRebAst
John AllisonCenter3130317839
Brett BuscherForward291227816
Matt CarrollForward3045394
Willie DeaneGuard305187898
Andrew FordGuard111461
Kevin GarrityCenter2214345
Darmetries KilgoreGuard313067721
Maynard LewisGuard302847831
Joe MarshallGuard311837731
Brandon McKnightGuard14241110
Austin ParkinsonGuard299068140
Rodney SmithForward3130214737