Old Gold Standard

2003-04

Coach: Gene Keady · Record: 17-14 · Big Ten: 7-9 · Tier A/B

Measures

Season measures
MeasureValue
Rating (z)0.97
Rank in field#59
Schedule strength3.95
Accomplishment total27.50
Big Ten wins7
NCAA bidFalse
NCAA result-

Games

All games, 2003-04
DateOpponentHome?MarginOpp. rating (z)Opp. rankExpected marginResidual
2003-11-23SamfordHome16.0-0.81#26017.9-1.9
2003-11-26Texas StAway11.0-0.73#25313.5-2.5
2003-11-28Seton HallAway12.01.43#29-3.615.6
2003-11-29DukeAway10.02.65#1-13.323.3
2003-12-03ClemsonHome12.00.34#1138.73.3
2003-12-06Chicago StHome18.0-0.55#23115.82.2
2003-12-11OklahomaAway-2.00.90#64-3.21.2
2003-12-13C MichiganAway41.0-1.03#27515.925.1
2003-12-20PFWHome11.0-1.14#29020.5-9.5
2003-12-21SMUHome-1.00.21#1339.8-10.8
2003-12-27EvansvilleHome20.0-0.48#22015.34.7
2003-12-30Colorado StAway-2.00.24#1282.1-4.1
2004-01-03BaylorAway11.0-0.45#2177.53.5
2004-01-07IowaAway-10.00.81#75-2.5-7.5
2004-01-10IllinoisAway4.01.79#18-10.214.2
2004-01-14WisconsinHome2.02.01#7-4.56.5
2004-01-21MinnesotaHome7.00.20#1349.9-2.9
2004-01-25Michigan StHome6.01.29#351.24.8
2004-01-27IndianaAway-5.00.56#96-0.5-4.5
2004-01-31Ohio StHome-6.0-0.01#15511.5-17.5
2004-02-04Penn StAway15.0-0.53#2288.26.8
2004-02-07MichiganAway-1.00.99#56-3.92.9
2004-02-11NorthwesternHome-1.00.42#1048.1-9.1
2004-02-14IndianaHome15.00.56#967.08.0
2004-02-17Michigan StAway-7.01.29#35-6.3-0.7
2004-02-21MinnesotaAway18.00.20#1342.415.6
2004-02-29WisconsinAway-36.02.01#7-12.0-24.0
2004-03-03IllinoisHome-2.01.79#18-2.70.7
2004-03-06IowaHome-1.00.81#755.0-6.0
2004-03-11MinnesotaHome-11.00.20#1346.1-17.1

Players

Player lines, 2003-04
PlayerPosGPPtsRebAst
Chris BookerForward10945616
Melvin BuckleyGuard / Forward271456726
Brett BuscherForward3123110420
Matt CarrollForward1810133
Andrew FordGuard18932
Kevin GarrityCenter10233
Chris HartleyGuard5420
Ivan KarteloCenter3017018130
Matt KieferForward281819626
Kenneth LoweGuard283718962
Brandon McKnightGuard312788287
Ije NwankwoForward25623412
Austin ParkinsonGuard319971119
David TeagueGuard3135616225