Old Gold Standard

2004-05

Coach: Gene Keady · Record: 7-21 · Big Ten: 3-13 · Tier A/B

Measures

Season measures
MeasureValue
Rating (z)0.37
Rank in field#118
Schedule strength8.51
Accomplishment total10.00
Big Ten wins3
NCAA bidFalse
NCAA result-

Games

All games, 2004-05
DateOpponentHome?MarginOpp. rating (z)Opp. rankExpected marginResidual
2004-11-19Miami OHAway-10.00.96#57-8.4-1.6
2004-11-23DetroitHome10.00.35#1233.96.1
2004-11-27CincinnatiHome-20.01.74#16-10.8-9.2
2004-11-29NC StateAway-7.01.53#24-12.85.8
2004-12-03MemphisHome-11.00.93#60-0.7-10.3
2004-12-08OklahomaHome-18.01.82#14-7.6-10.4
2004-12-11Colorado StHome1.00.11#1465.8-4.8
2004-12-18EvansvilleAway1.0-0.03#1713.1-2.1
2004-12-30BaylorHome-1.0-0.55#22811.0-12.0
2005-01-02E IllinoisHome20.0-0.67#24011.98.1
2005-01-05WisconsinHome-9.01.71#18-6.8-2.2
2005-01-08IllinoisHome-9.02.57#2-13.64.6
2005-01-12MinnesotaAway-11.01.17#42-10.0-1.0
2005-01-15IndianaHome-2.00.98#54-1.0-1.0
2005-01-18Michigan StAway-7.02.08#6-17.210.2
2005-01-22IowaAway-14.01.43#27-12.0-2.0
2005-01-26WI MilwaukeeHome-5.01.28#32-3.4-1.6
2005-01-30MichiganHome29.00.30#1274.324.7
2005-02-02Ohio StAway-10.01.32#31-11.21.2
2005-02-05NorthwesternAway-6.00.35#121-3.6-2.4
2005-02-09Penn StHome27.0-0.45#21610.216.8
2005-02-16IowaHome3.01.43#27-4.67.6
2005-02-19Michigan StHome-11.02.08#6-9.7-1.3
2005-02-22IndianaAway-17.00.98#54-8.5-8.5
2005-02-26MinnesotaHome-2.01.17#42-2.50.5
2005-03-03IllinoisAway-34.02.57#2-21.1-12.9
2005-03-05WisconsinAway-12.01.71#18-14.32.3
2005-03-10IowaHome-19.01.43#27-8.3-10.7

Players

Player lines, 2004-05
PlayerPosGPPtsRebAst
Matt CarrollForward138294
Charles DavisForward19555813
Bryant DillonGuard15353136
Andrew FordGuard28302037
Chris HartleyGuard18501724
Matt KieferForward2623512732
Carl LandryForward2545617831
Adam LiddellGuard105123
Brandon McKnightGuard2832995105
Ije NwankwoForward2641
Xavier PriceGuard26804531
David TeagueGuard2636314331
Gary WareForward271107711