Old Gold Standard

2007-08

Coach: Matt Painter · Record: 25-9 · Big Ten: 15-3 · Tier A/B

Measures

Season measures
MeasureValue
Rating (z)1.45
Rank in field#31
Schedule strength4.75
Accomplishment total40.88
Big Ten wins15
NCAA bidTrue
NCAA result1-1 (2nd Rd.)

Games

All games, 2007-08
DateOpponentHome?MarginOpp. rating (z)Opp. rankExpected marginResidual
2007-11-15Bethune-CookmanHome26.0-1.40#31926.1-0.1
2007-11-20LipscombHome4.0-0.28#19517.3-13.3
2007-11-24Loyola-ChicagoHome31.0-0.26#19417.213.8
2007-11-27ClemsonAway-3.01.80#14-6.43.4
2007-12-01Indiana StHome11.00.25#13513.1-2.1
2007-12-05Ball StHome13.0-0.55#22919.5-6.5
2007-12-08MissouriAway-10.01.04#57-0.4-9.6
2007-12-15LouisvilleAway8.02.12#6-5.213.2
2007-12-17TX SouthernHome20.0-1.82#33529.5-9.5
2007-12-19WoffordHome-3.0-0.34#20217.8-20.8
2007-12-22Iowa StHome-3.00.35#1268.7-11.7
2007-12-23Missouri StAway2.00.71#915.9-3.9
2007-12-29Florida IntlHome15.0-0.78#26321.2-6.2
2008-01-05MichiganHome7.00.19#13813.6-6.6
2008-01-08Michigan StAway-3.01.67#19-5.42.4
2008-01-12Ohio StHome7.01.30#354.82.2
2008-01-16IowaAway5.00.18#1436.4-1.4
2008-01-19IllinoisHome7.01.06#516.70.3
2008-01-23Penn StAway22.00.29#1315.516.5
2008-01-26WisconsinHome4.02.07#7-1.25.2
2008-01-30IowaHome1.00.18#14313.7-12.7
2008-02-02IllinoisAway8.01.06#51-0.68.6
2008-02-05Penn StHome14.00.29#13112.81.2
2008-02-09WisconsinAway5.02.07#7-8.513.5
2008-02-12Michigan StHome6.01.67#191.94.1
2008-02-16NorthwesternAway15.0-0.20#1869.45.6
2008-02-19IndianaAway-9.01.46#30-3.7-5.3
2008-02-27MinnesotaHome12.00.95#677.64.4
2008-03-01NorthwesternHome25.0-0.20#18616.78.3
2008-03-04Ohio StAway-3.01.30#35-2.5-0.5
2008-03-09MichiganAway14.00.19#1386.37.7
2008-03-14IllinoisHome-7.01.06#513.1-10.1
2008-03-20BaylorAway11.01.20#422.09.0
2008-03-22XavierHome-7.01.81#13-2.8-4.2

Players

Player lines, 2007-08
PlayerPosGPPtsRebAst
Nemanja CalasanForward3220610515
Tarrance CrumpGuard331493938
Keaton GrantGuard3235810151
Marcus GreenGuard341559821
Robbie HummelForward3337620184
JaJuan JohnsonForward/Center3418210610
Chris KramerGuard3322310495
Scott MartinGuard/Forward3227212144
Garrett MocasForward4031
E’Twaun MooreGuard3443713188
Chris ReidForward10232
Bobby RiddellGuard13731
Chad SutorForward11031
Mark WohlfordGuard4010