Old Gold Standard

2010-11

Coach: Matt Painter · Record: 26-8 · Big Ten: 14-4 · Tier A/B

Measures

Season measures
MeasureValue
Rating (z)1.99
Rank in field#10
Schedule strength6.84
Accomplishment total40.89
Big Ten wins14
NCAA bidTrue
NCAA result1-1 (2nd Rd.)

Games

All games, 2010-11
DateOpponentHome?MarginOpp. rating (z)Opp. rankExpected marginResidual
2010-11-14HowardHome36.0-1.96#34034.21.8
2010-11-17Alcorn StHome55.0-2.09#34135.219.8
2010-11-21OaklandHome15.01.11#5510.14.9
2010-11-23Austin PeayHome22.00.22#13917.14.9
2010-11-26S IllinoisAway19.0-0.47#23019.3-0.3
2010-11-27RichmondHome-11.01.30#405.4-16.4
2010-12-01Virginia TechAway3.01.35#361.81.2
2010-12-04AlabamaHome19.01.08#6010.48.6
2010-12-07ValparaisoAway18.00.64#857.310.7
2010-12-11North FloridaHome20.0-0.44#22622.3-2.3
2010-12-18Indiana StAway13.00.36#11612.80.2
2010-12-21PFWHome25.0-0.11#18119.75.3
2010-12-28MichiganAway23.01.45#311.022.0
2010-12-31NorthwesternHome13.01.07#6110.42.6
2011-01-05Penn StAway15.01.20#502.912.1
2011-01-09IowaHome23.00.51#10214.88.2
2011-01-13MinnesotaAway-3.01.08#583.9-6.9
2011-01-16West VirginiaAway-4.01.70#18-1.0-3.0
2011-01-19Penn StHome1.01.20#509.4-8.4
2011-01-22Michigan StHome10.01.23#469.20.8
2011-01-25Ohio StAway-23.02.64#1-8.4-14.6
2011-01-29MinnesotaHome12.01.08#5810.31.7
2011-02-01WisconsinAway-7.01.92#13-2.7-4.3
2011-02-08IndianaHome14.00.65#8413.70.3
2011-02-13IllinoisAway11.01.65#20-0.611.6
2011-02-16WisconsinHome8.01.92#133.84.2
2011-02-19Ohio StHome13.02.64#1-1.914.9
2011-02-23IndianaAway11.00.65#847.33.7
2011-02-26Michigan StAway20.01.23#462.717.3
2011-03-01IllinoisHome8.01.65#205.92.1
2011-03-05IowaAway-2.00.51#1028.4-10.4
2011-03-11Michigan StHome-18.01.23#466.0-24.0
2011-03-18St Peter'sAway22.00.25#13413.68.4
2011-03-20VCUHome-18.01.21#486.1-24.1

Players

Player lines, 2010-11
PlayerPosGPPtsRebAst
Dru AnthropGuard9422
Patrick BadeForward2318353
Kelsey BarlowGuard321649252
D.J. ByrdGuard/Forward3417710267
Travis CarrollForward3140588
Bubba DayGuard9620
John HartGuard20762013
Lewis JacksonGuard34272109135
JaJuan JohnsonForward/Center3469829133
Terone JohnsonGuard341678458
Sandi MarciusForward2221332
E’Twaun MooreGuard34612175108
Ryne SmithGuard342118557