Old Gold Standard

2012-13

Coach: Matt Painter · Record: 16-18 · Big Ten: 8-10 · Tier A/B

Measures

Season measures
MeasureValue
Rating (z)0.83
Rank in field#73
Schedule strength6.02
Accomplishment total25.00
Big Ten wins8
NCAA bidFalse
NCAA result-

Games

All games, 2012-13
DateOpponentHome?MarginOpp. rating (z)Opp. rankExpected marginResidual
2012-11-09BucknellHome-5.00.98#642.1-7.1
2012-11-11HofstraHome29.0-1.15#30218.710.3
2012-11-15VillanovaHome-8.01.15#53-2.5-5.5
2012-11-16Oregon StHome-8.00.57#952.0-10.0
2012-11-21UNC WilmingtonHome26.0-1.03#29117.78.3
2012-11-28ClemsonAway12.00.44#114-0.212.2
2012-12-01XavierHome-6.00.77#793.7-9.7
2012-12-04LamarHome33.0-2.21#34626.96.1
2012-12-08E MichiganAway-3.0-0.51#2327.1-10.1
2012-12-15Notre DameHome-13.01.38#36-4.3-8.7
2012-12-18Ball StHome10.0-0.61#24614.4-4.4
2012-12-29William & MaryHome7.0-0.37#22012.6-5.6
2013-01-02IllinoisHome7.01.30#39-0.57.5
2013-01-05Michigan StAway-23.01.99#10-12.3-10.7
2013-01-08Ohio StHome-10.02.06#8-6.4-3.6
2013-01-13Penn StHome18.00.04#1619.48.6
2013-01-16NebraskaAway9.00.27#1301.08.0
2013-01-19West VirginiaHome27.00.28#1277.519.5
2013-01-24MichiganAway-15.02.22#5-14.1-0.9
2013-01-27IowaHome3.01.37#37-1.04.0
2013-01-30IndianaHome-37.02.31#3-8.3-28.7
2013-02-02NorthwesternAway-15.00.28#1281.0-16.0
2013-02-05Penn StAway9.00.04#1612.86.2
2013-02-09Michigan StHome-13.01.99#10-5.8-7.2
2013-02-13IllinoisAway-20.01.30#39-7.0-13.0
2013-02-16IndianaAway-28.02.31#3-14.9-13.1
2013-02-24NorthwesternHome31.00.28#1287.523.5
2013-02-27IowaAway-10.01.37#37-7.5-2.5
2013-03-02WisconsinAway13.01.75#16-10.523.5
2013-03-06MichiganHome-5.02.22#5-7.62.6
2013-03-09MinnesotaHome16.01.65#20-3.119.1
2013-03-14NebraskaHome-2.00.27#1304.3-6.3

Players

Player lines, 2012-13
PlayerPosGPPtsRebAst
Dru AnthropGuard21202717
Neal BeshearsForward10350
D.J. ByrdGuard/Forward3434314092
Travis CarrollForward3361528
Rapheal DavisGuard3419513230
Donnie HaleForward32122909
A.J. HammonsCenter3435920421
Anthony JohnsonGuard341689740
Ronnie JohnsonGuard34350117139
Terone JohnsonGuard3344515495
Jacob LawsonForward2862629
Sandi MarciusForward2996725
Jon McKeemanGuard1000
Jay SimpsonForward1026232
Stephen ToyraGuard11241