Old Gold Standard

2013-14

Coach: Matt Painter · Record: 15-17 · Big Ten: 5-13 · Tier A/B

Measures

Season measures
MeasureValue
Rating (z)0.67
Rank in field#91
Schedule strength5.80
Accomplishment total21.50
Big Ten wins5
NCAA bidFalse
NCAA result-

Games

All games, 2013-14
DateOpponentHome?MarginOpp. rating (z)Opp. rankExpected marginResidual
2013-11-08N KentuckyHome1.0-1.18#30717.7-16.7
2013-11-13Central ConnHome36.0-1.26#31418.317.7
2013-11-17RiderHome4.0-0.41#22111.5-7.5
2013-11-20E IllinoisHome28.0-1.22#31018.010.0
2013-11-24SienaHome8.0-0.14#1869.3-1.3
2013-11-28Oklahoma StHome-10.01.76#20-8.7-1.3
2013-11-29Washington StHome-15.0-0.01#1695.4-20.4
2013-12-01SienaAway5.0-0.14#1866.5-1.5
2013-12-04Boston CollegeHome21.00.25#1376.214.8
2013-12-07E MichiganHome5.00.33#1275.6-0.6
2013-12-14ButlerHome-6.00.59#990.6-6.6
2013-12-17MD E ShoreHome29.0-1.64#33521.47.6
2013-12-22West VirginiaAway3.01.06#56-5.98.9
2013-12-31Ohio StHome-9.01.69#23-5.3-3.7
2014-01-05MinnesotaAway-3.01.13#50-6.53.5
2014-01-12NebraskaHome6.01.05#57-0.26.2
2014-01-15IllinoisAway8.01.07#55-6.114.1
2014-01-18Penn StHome1.00.77#822.1-1.1
2014-01-21NorthwesternAway-3.00.32#128-0.1-2.9
2014-01-25WisconsinHome-14.02.12#6-8.7-5.3
2014-01-30MichiganAway-9.01.85#15-12.33.3
2014-02-02Penn StAway-11.00.77#82-3.6-7.4
2014-02-05MinnesotaHome3.01.13#50-0.83.8
2014-02-08Ohio StAway-18.01.69#23-11.0-7.0
2014-02-15IndianaHome18.01.02#600.117.9
2014-02-20Michigan StHome-15.01.97#11-7.5-7.5
2014-02-23NebraskaAway-19.01.05#57-5.9-13.1
2014-02-26MichiganHome-1.01.85#15-6.55.5
2014-03-01IowaAway-7.01.63#27-10.53.5
2014-03-05WisconsinAway-6.02.12#6-14.48.4
2014-03-08NorthwesternHome-9.00.32#1285.7-14.7
2014-03-13Ohio StHome-2.01.69#23-8.16.1

Players

Player lines, 2013-14
PlayerPosGPPtsRebAst
Neal BeshearsForward6020
Anfernee BrownGuard5222
Travis CarrollForward2638367
Sterling CarterGuard271294931
Rapheal DavisGuard3219111942
A.J. HammonsCenter3133523015
Ronnie JohnsonGuard3234791117
Terone JohnsonGuard3238311877
Jon McKeemanGuard5540
Errick PeckForward3214614223
Bryson ScottGuard321978244
Jay SimpsonForward261129415
Basil SmothermanGuard3215912121
Kendall StephensGuard322565725
Stephen ToyraGuard81230